Weltweit Agri-Exports LLP

Sunflower Oil




Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oilis commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. ... The expressed oil has light amber color with a mild flavor. The oil contains a rich content of vitamin E.


Specifications

Cultivation Type Common
Shelf Life 1 Year
Feature High In Protein
Condition Fresh
Usage Cooking, Human Consumption
Packaging Can (Tinned), Clear Glass Bottle, Drum, Glass Bottle, Mason Jar
Packing size 1L, 2L, 5L
Suitable for Cooking


Contact Now

+91-9833996267